LEGAL NOTICE

To comply with the provisions under Spanish Act 34/2002 from the 11th of July on services of the information and electronic commerce society, the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla leaves the following information at your disposal:

Name: Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla
Registered Office: C/ San Roque, 15 – 30520 Jumilla (Murcia) Spain
Spanish Tax identification code: Q-8050007-G
Tel. Office: +34 968 781 761
Fax: +34 968 781 900
E-mail: info@vinosdejumilla.org

 

CONDITIONS FOR ACCESSING THE WEB PAGE

Accessing the website www.vinosdejumilla.org means that these general and specific terms and conditions contained in this website have been accepted. Thus, all website users are recommended to read these conditions and the confidentiality policy to which this website is subject to before browsing the website. In case of doubt, please contact info@vinosdejumilla.org to get advice regarding any of the clauses that comprise this website.

Please note that the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla website is free and you do not need any subscriptions or registrations.

WEBSITE USE

By these general conditions, the user agrees to use this website according to law, morals, public order and widely accepted customs, refraining from using this page for detrimental purposes on the market against the image of the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla.

Likewise, the user shall refrain from committing any act which might damage or prevent normal website operation, services offered, IT equipment, files or databases owned by the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla or legitimate owners contained or stored in any of the different sections which make up this website.

LIMITATION OF RESPONSIBILITIES

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla is not responsible in any case and without exception for damage of any nature which the user might suffer because of the website operation, to the limits established by law.

The user shall be equally liable for damage of any nature incurred as a direct or indirect consequence of non-compliance with the general conditions stated in this legal notice or specific conditions that might complement or elaborate on these general conditions.

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla reserves the right to change the contents of the page or the configuration of the website at any time and without prior notification. The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla can limit, suspend or prevent access to the website, totally or partially at its total discretion.

Likewise, the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla is not responsible for any damage that users might suffer on their computers’ hardware or software as a consequence of access to this website and cannot guarantee that their files, systems, etc. are virus-free.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla does not use SPAM and, in accordance with Spanish Act 34/2002 from the 11th of July on services to the information and electronic commerce society, shall not send any undesired commercial communications to users that may provide their contact information to such company and with whom no commercial communication has existed previously, unless the user explicitly authorises it.

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla acknowledges how important privacy of personal information provided by its users is for its clients; thus, if any user should receive by e-mail any commercial communication without having requested it, please contact us at the following addresses so we can avoid that situation in the future:

Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla
C/ San Roque, 15 – 30520 Jumilla (Murcia) Spain

Tel. Office: +34 968 781 761
Fax: +34 968 781 900
E-mail: info@vinosdejumilla.org
Web: www.vinosdejumilla.org


WEB LINKS

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla is particularly concerned with possible links that may appear on other web pages to its website (www.vinosdejumilla.org).

Users, both natural and legal persons that wish to create a hyperlink from another web page from another Internet portal to The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla’s page must abide by the following conditions regarding web links:

•  Apply for official authorisation, reasoned and in writing to:

Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla
C/ San Roque, 15 – 30520 Jumilla (Murcia) Spain

or to info@vinosdejumilla.org and not take lack of response as an alleged authorisation to create the link. Likewise, The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla can deny the request at its total discretion without being obliged to explain the denial.

•  Should the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla authorise the possibility of creating a link from a third party’s web page, the link shall always be created to the home page (simple link) and never to a specific section from the website (deep link).

•  The user shall be obliged to communicate any change in the content of its portal to the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla, who reserves the right to deny the authorisation previously granted without need to explain it.

False, incorrect statements which might deceive the user about the contents of the website, are contrary to the law, morals, public order or widely accepted custom or which could damage the image of the company in the virtual market of the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla, its companies, customers or third parties connected with the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla won´t be allowed next to the link.

DATA PROTECTION

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla guarantees that personal data gathered from users through the web page www.vinosdejumilla.org using any of the forms that collect information to accede any of the services offered comply with the requirements of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on personal data protection.

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla guarantees the protection of personal data and public liberties of natural persons, especially their honour and privacy, giving full confidentiality to the information gathered from its clients. Likewise, after filling in any of the forms, the person responsible for the file shall send the user detailed information about treatment, objective and use of the file’s data, the compulsory character of its answers and the consequences of refusal to provide them and in general every mention required by the applicable legislation.

The Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla guarantees that the server in which its data are stored shall have the appropriate security measures to avoid access to these data by unauthorised third parties. However, the responsible person for the file does not guarantee or assume any responsibility for damage of any nature which might arise from any alteration, loss, treatment, unauthorised access or ilegal use of the Users’ Information by third parties for reasons not imputable to the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla.

Likewise, the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla shall guarantee its users the possibility of exercising the rights of access, opposition, cancellation and rectification in accordance with the provisions under Spanish Act 15/1999 on protection of personal data.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All contents, images, pictures, designs, logos, labels, etc. are the property of the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla or its legitimate owners who have official authorisation to use them on the website.

All texts, pictures, graphics, videos or supports are the property of the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla or its content suppliers and cannot be further modified, copied, altered, reproduced, adapted or translated by the user or by third parties without official authorisation of the owners of the said contents.

Any user who wishes to use any graphics, images, brands, labels, etc. must apply to the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla, in writing, for official authorisation and not take lack of response as an alleged authorisation.

Brands or logos that appear on the website are the property of the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla or its content suppliers and are duly registered or in the process of being registered. Their reproduction or use is prohibited without prior authorisation in writing from the Control Board of the Designation of Origin Jumilla

Use of or access to the page does not confer any rights whatsoever to the user on the distinctive signs that are shown on the web.

JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAW

The general conditions contained in the relevant legal notice shall be subject to Spanish Jurisdiction, and the competent courts to solve any disputes that may arise from these conditions shall be the courts of Jumilla ( Spain ).

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR